?

Log in

Welcome to Every one!

Hiya!
I really hope you will enjoy this place and try to know each other! ^_____^
See you!
Current Month
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Jul. 22nd, 2006 @ 04:00 pm Fruits Basket ROCKS!
Current Location: Home, Jakarta
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: So Sick by Neyo
Hi! I'm a newbie here and I happen to be a huge fan of Fruits Basket... Teehee. Ayame is sooo cool! So does Yuki! It IS a hard choice... The more I read the manga, the more I love it, and the more I become confused. I can't decide who is my favorite character because I basically love all of them. (Akito is not included) Too bad in Indonesia Furuba has only just begun. The tenth volume of the manga was published a few days ago. T.T I can't wait for the next, and the next, and the next... to come out.

I love Furuba verryyy much and I hope I can hang out in this community! Oh and, check out www.fruits-basket.com for the characters' description and lots of cute wallpapers and avatars.
About the FB fan
shikaido_yuki:
Jul. 12th, 2006 @ 06:38 pm He..He..He..
A friend of mine said it is nice to read Fruits Basket Manga..
Anyone who is generous tell me where I can download them?
Btw.. I'm new..
About the FB fan
Hyuuga Natsume....Ü
puzyears_yuka06:
Jul. 6th, 2006 @ 03:54 pm Furuba ch. 129
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
YO everybody!!! ^__^

I'm wondering that have any of you read Fruits Basket ch. 129 yet? I thought it wonderful....>_<

*spoilers*

Read more...Collapse )
About the FB fan
Furuba - RAWR
lutchan_san:
Jun. 26th, 2006 @ 03:58 pm Howdy ^^
Current Location: Sohma House
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Coldplay - Clocks
Hi, everyone. Just giving a greeting! How is everybody? My name is Erica, and I love FB... very much!
About the FB fan
Lol xD
erica_gagne:
Jun. 24th, 2006 @ 11:58 am hello people
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
ermm..i'm here to ask a favor...
hmm could anyone tell me how to get anime of fruits basket??
i'm kida new..n really want to watch the anime..could anyone help me where should i dwld ??
i dont know this post is allowed or not..if not...gomen..
About the FB fan
florsa_86:
Jun. 20th, 2006 @ 07:36 pm Hello
Hi I hope knoone minds this, but I wanted to advertise for a rp. It's called Landels and is a crossover Survival Horror game. Actually pretty addicting. Applications are open and everyone want new fandoms brought in. Right now we have a Haru that might not be staying and noone else.
I hope some of you will at least check it out and maybe read if you don't join.

Landel's
About the FB fan
Reaching out
killing_frost_l:
Jun. 13th, 2006 @ 06:13 am ^____^
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Sting - Brand New Day
A few weeks earlier I took a bunch of requests. Here's the links for anyone else who wants them.

Anime (Avatar, Bleach, CCS, Chobits, Fruits Basket, NANA, and xxxHOLiC.)

I hope to do requests again in a few months. Feel free to friend </a></font></a>
About the FB fan
Jane (Book One) - fireflys_locket
fireflys_locket:
Jun. 13th, 2006 @ 06:11 am ^____^
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Sting - Brand New Day
A few weeks earlier I took a bunch of requests. Here's the links for anyone else who wants them.

Anime  (Avatar, Bleach, CCS, Chobits, Fruits Basket, NANA, and xxxHOLiC.)

I hope to do requests again in a few months. Feel free to friend </a></font></strong></a>muse_murmurs to see when.
About the FB fan
Jane (Book One) - fireflys_locket
fireflys_locket:
Jun. 7th, 2006 @ 07:19 pm ^____^
Current Location: home
Current Mood: stressedstressed
Current Music: Bob Dylan
Hey! I'm a new member! I support Kto and Tohru!!! Yay!! Anyhoo... at school, my friends and I have each taken the title of a a Furuba character. In case you hadn't guessed from my icon, I'm Ayame. Anyhoo... I'm mostly posting so that I can tell you a funny/perverted thing that happened yesterday. My friend is Shigure and she said, jokingly because our friend Jack is a pushover, that Jack should be a Akito (we still don't have all the character positions filled TT_TT). She then realized what that meant... think about Shigure and Akito's relationship! Got it? Okay! Then, you will understand why she can't look at Jack anymore... and my other friend and I find it hard to tell him why one of his friends is avoiding him. Yeah... it was funny! That is what goes on in my life... ^_^!
Hope everyone's week is going well! Only one more exam for me!! Wooooot!
FF16
About the FB fan
ginny, harry
fantasyfreak16:
Jun. 6th, 2006 @ 12:45 am Furuba
Current Mood: hyperhyper
I just joined this community, I'm Sarah! I love Momiji & Hanajima, and my favorite Yuki! I am not a Prince Yuki Fan Club though! I wish I was...I didn't get in :( OH WELL! LOL! Sorry I'm kinda hyper! I also love Naruto, One Piece, Zatch Bell, and Sailor Moon! Well got to go to bed be on tomorrow!
About the FB fan
furuba_fanatic: