?

Log in

Jul. 22nd, 2006 @ 04:00 pm Fruits Basket ROCKS!
Current Location: Home, Jakarta
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: So Sick by Neyo
Hi! I'm a newbie here and I happen to be a huge fan of Fruits Basket... Teehee. Ayame is sooo cool! So does Yuki! It IS a hard choice... The more I read the manga, the more I love it, and the more I become confused. I can't decide who is my favorite character because I basically love all of them. (Akito is not included) Too bad in Indonesia Furuba has only just begun. The tenth volume of the manga was published a few days ago. T.T I can't wait for the next, and the next, and the next... to come out.

I love Furuba verryyy much and I hope I can hang out in this community! Oh and, check out www.fruits-basket.com for the characters' description and lots of cute wallpapers and avatars.
About the FB fan
shikaido_yuki:
[User Picture Icon]
From:lillongdogwuvr
Date:July 22nd, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Fruits basket is the best, and one of the only, manga that i read. I am completely obsessive!!! it's just so enjoyable, with equal tones of seriousness and comedy. And romance!

Nice to meet you.
My favorite characters are momiji, kyo, shigure and hatori.
(Deleted comment)
From:shikaido_yuki
Date:July 25th, 2006 08:15 am (UTC)

Wow! I want to be your friend!

(Permanent Link)
Ara!! I don't like Akito as well! He(or a she? hmm,... dunno) is such a crazy maniac! Poor Yuki, and all the juunishis.. I feel kind of sorry for their fate. Hey, my favorite characters are AYAME (YES, I LOVE him. Almost all of my friends think me crazy because of this.. hehe), and YUKI (YES, both brothers, for me! ^^), and I also like Momiji, Hatsuharu, and Hiro. I like Shigure, Kyo, and Hatori too although they aren't my favorite characters. (One of my friends is crazy about them!)
Thanks for commenting!
[User Picture Icon]
From:anime4life6
Date:July 26th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)

XDXD

(Permanent Link)
Akito is such a creep!(one of my friends loves him..>_>)
Ayame is awesome~ he cracks me up!XD
[User Picture Icon]
From:anime4life6
Date:July 24th, 2006 07:30 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I LOVE FRUITS BASKET! and im new here, too. also glad i found this Community ^_^ I've seen all the eps, but i only read some of the manga, and they all great~

My fav. characters r SHIGURE, KYO, HATORI and Hatsuharu..(the only character i dislike is Atiko).
[User Picture Icon]
From:meatball_
Date:September 22nd, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I love FB too!! I friended you. My names Ashlee and im 16 in 11 days!! I live in Australia.Hope we can be friends.
[User Picture Icon]
From:miss_dian
Date:January 26th, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hi there! I have the Indonesian edition of Fruits Basket volumes 2-14. Please lemme know if you're interested in purchasing, I'll sell them <IDR11,000 (retail price) and am willing to post it to you at no cost. Oh, I live in Jakarta too btw ;)